Transcripts

The Honorable John C. Rood, Under Secretary of Defense for Policy

The Honorable John C. Rood, Under Secretary of Defense for Policy

General Arnold Bunch Jr., Commander – Air Force Materiel Command

General Arnold Bunch Jr., Commander – Air Force Materiel Command

Air Chief Marshal Sir Stuart Peach, Chairman of the NATO Military Committee

Air Chief Marshal Sir Stuart Peach, Chairman of the NATO Military Committee

Dr. Will Roper, Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Acquisition, Technology and Logistics

Dr. Will Roper, Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Acquisition, Technology and Logistics

The Honorable Lisa E. Gordon- Hagerty, DOE Under Secretary for Nuclear Security and NNSA Administrator

The Honorable Lisa E. Gordon- Hagerty, DOE Under Secretary for Nuclear Security and NNSA Administrator

Admiral Craig S. Faller, Commander – U.S. Southern Command

Admiral Craig S. Faller, Commander – U.S. Southern Command

General Steven R. Lyons, Commander – U.S. Transportation Command

General Steven R. Lyons, Commander – U.S. Transportation Command

The Hon. R. Clarke Cooper, Assistant Secretary of State for Political – Military Affairs

The Hon. R. Clarke Cooper, Assistant Secretary of State for Political – Military Affairs

Gen. James M. Holmes, Commander – Air Combat Command

Gen. James M. Holmes, Commander – Air Combat Command

Mr. Dana Deasy, Chief Information Officer- Department of Defense

Mr. Dana Deasy, Chief Information Officer- Department of Defense

Gen. Paul J. Selva, Vice Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff

Gen. Paul J. Selva, Vice Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff

Rep. William ‘Mac’ Thornberry (R- TX), Ranking Member – House Armed Services Committee

Rep. William ‘Mac’ Thornberry (R- TX), Ranking Member – House Armed Services Committee

Rep. Adam Smith (R-Wa), Chairman – House Armed Services Committee

Rep. Adam Smith (R-Wa), Chairman – House Armed Services Committee

The Honorable Dr. Heather Wilson, Secretary of the Air Force

The Honorable Dr. Heather Wilson, Secretary of the Air Force

Dr. Steven H. Walker, Director – Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency & Dr. Peter Highnam, Deputy Director – Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency

Dr. Steven H. Walker, Director – Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency & Dr. Peter Highnam, Deputy Director – Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency

Mr. John F. Sopko, Special Inspector General for Afghanistan Reconstruction

Mr. John F. Sopko, Special Inspector General for Afghanistan Reconstruction

Gen. Timothy M. Ray, Commander – Air Force Global Strike Command and Commander – Air Forces, U.S. Strategic Command

Gen. Timothy M. Ray, Commander – Air Force Global Strike Command and Commander – Air Forces, U.S. Strategic Command

Special Defense Writers Group Conversation – NATO Policy Planning

Special Defense Writers Group Conversation – NATO Policy Planning

Vice Admiral Thomas Moore Commander, Naval Sea Systems Command (NAVSEA)

Vice Admiral Thomas Moore Commander, Naval Sea Systems Command (NAVSEA)

Senator James M. Inhofe (R- Okla.), Chairman – Armed Services Committee

Senator James M. Inhofe (R- Okla.), Chairman – Armed Services Committee

Lt. Gen. Charles D. Luckey Chief of Army Reserve and Commanding General, US Army Reserve Command

Lt. Gen. Charles D. Luckey Chief of Army Reserve and Commanding General, US Army Reserve Command

The Honorable Andrea L. Thompson, Under Secretary of State – Arms Control and International Security

The Honorable Andrea L. Thompson, Under Secretary of State – Arms Control and International Security

The Honorable Dr. Bruce Jette, Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)

The Honorable Dr. Bruce Jette, Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)